2019 US Open Local Qualifier Tee Sheet
Round 1 -
Mon, May 13
Print
|
|||||
Time | Hole | Players | Hole | Players | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00 AM | 1 |
Noah Frase (a)
Lancaster
Peter Pappas
Westerville
Luke Schlicher
Springfield
|
10 |
Logan Klatt (a)
Columbus
Chris Brooks (a)
Columbus
Derek Greenlee (a)
Circleville
|
|
8:10 AM | 1 |
Drew Salyers (a)
Howard
Caleb Stimmel (a)
Hilliard
Richard Schembechler
Memphis
|
10 |
Kyle Morris
Dublin
Lucas Kane (a)
Golden
David Podrasky (a)
Columbus
|
|
8:20 AM | 1 |
Michael Kinkopf
Dublin
Sam Stilwell
Sterling
Bill Stines
Columbus
|
10 |
Matthew Wetherill
Cincinnati
Brayden Baldridge (a)
Howard
Michael Shonk (a)
Columbus
|
|
8:30 AM | 1 |
Tim Heffelfinger
Westerville
C.J. Gatto (a)
Athens
Michael Roberts
Franklin
|
10 |
Chris Larbes (a)
Loveland
Robert Opdahl (a)
Bottineau
Quinn Patterson (a)
Columbus
|
|
8:40 AM | 1 |
Will Evans (a)
Columbus
Joshua Qian (a)
Westerville
Caleb Wittig
Reynoldsburg
|
10 |
Derek Hrabik (a)
Columbus
Avery Schneider
New Albany
Alex Cabungcal (a)
Lewis Center
|
|
8:50 AM | 1 |
Robert Schustrich (a)
Windham
Sam Jean (a)
Greenwood
Justin Weber (a)
Troy
|
10 |
Seth Fair
Whitestown
Andy Milligan (a)
Saint Paris
David Rosinski
Dublin
|
|
9:00 AM | 1 |
Charlie Phillips
Powell
Kenneth Altizer Jr. (a)
Kailua
Riley Rindo (a)
Columbus
|
10 |
Grant Godfrey (a)
Delaware
Trey Rath (a)
Powell
Carson Bellish (a)
Pickerington
|
|
9:10 AM | 1 |
Beau Bayerl (a)
Ashland
Blake Solomon (a)
Dublin
Brennan Whitis (a)
Columbus
|
10 |
Tyler Klava
Pace
Tim Ailes
Delaware
Jonathan Bowers (a)
Columbus
|
|
9:20 AM | 1 |
Nic Powell
Toronto
David D'Arienzo (a)
Stow
Blake Moody (a)
Pikeville
|
10 |
Michael Kelley (a)
Westerville
Greg Demling
Louisville
Holden Scribner (a)
Troy
|
|
9:30 AM | 1 |
Carter Hibbard (a)
Florence
Bob Sowards
Dublin
Kevin Dick (a)
Middletown
|
10 |
Andrew Shyu (a)
Grove City
Jeff Olson
Delaware
|
|
12:30 PM | 1 |
Matthew Collins (a)
Powell
Jamison Boykins (a)
Reynoldsburg
Wyatt Worthington II
Reynoldsburg
|
10 |
Kyle Mitchell (a)
Powell
Trey Wilson (a)
Powell
|
|
12:40 PM | 1 |
Keith Grywalski (a)
Delaware
Scott Anderson (a)
Columbus
Pierre Southibounnorath (a)
Westerville
|
10 |
Matthew Hoffman (a)
Westerville
Mike McGuire (a)
Powell
Seth Rainier (a)
Groveport
|
|
12:50 PM | 1 |
Tyler Light
Strasburg
Justin Skinner (a)
Dublin
Tyler Overberg (a)
West Chester
|
10 |
Blake Russell (a)
Powell
Jordan McKenzie (a)
Columbus
Benjamin Roeder (a)
Midland
|
|
1:00 PM | 1 |
Benjamin Tuttle
Columbus
Christopher Sloan
Dayton
Robert Herron
Washington Court House
|
10 |
David Lutterus
For Worth
Kaden Welch (a)
Johnstown
Adam Stephens (a)
Dublin
|
|
1:10 PM | 1 |
Drew Caudill
Mount Vernon
Tyler Goecke (a)
Xenia
Tyler Jones (a)
Westerville
|
10 |
TT Crouch
Mount Vernon
Griffin Mitchell (a)
New Albany
Cameron Williams
West Chester
|
|
1:20 PM | 1 |
Chris Black
Lancaster
Chad Bolt (a)
Grove City
Britton Hensel (a)
Kenton
|
10 |
Nick Reardon (a)
Columbus
Brandon Judy
Beavercreek
David Monaco
Westerville
|
|
1:30 PM | 1 |
Kyle Miller (a)
New Vienna
Sean McGuire (a)
Twinsburg
Zachary Newman
Westerville
|
10 |
Jeffrey Scohy (a)
Bellbrook
William McDavid (a)
Urbana
Jacob English (a)
Westerville
|
|
1:40 PM | 1 |
Alex Vegh (a)
Gahanna
Nicholas Contini
Granville
Austin Dyson (a)
Dublin
|
10 |
Brad Wright (a)
Dublin
Logan Menning (a)
Dublin
Jake Kehoe (a)
Powell
|
|
1:50 PM | 1 |
Joe Falardeau
Hilliard
Ryan Brees
Orient
Brad Loomis
Harrison
|
10 |
Jacob Golliday
Pinehurst
Trevor Binau (a)
Columbus
|
|
2:00 PM | 1 |
Nathan Mullen (a)
Youngstown
Mike Thomas
Loveland
Zach Crawford (a)
Vandalia
|
10 |
Caleb Westfall (a)
Mechanicsburg
Evan Hall
Winter Garden
David Tepe
Lewis Center
|
Print
|
||||
Player | Tee Time | Hole | Tee | Other Players |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Stephens (a)
Dublin
|
1:00 PM | 10 | USGA | David Lutterus + Kaden Welch |
Alex Cabungcal (a)
Lewis Center
|
8:40 AM | 10 | USGA | Avery Schneider + Derek Hrabik |
Alex Vegh (a)
Gahanna
|
1:40 PM | 1 | USGA | Austin Dyson + Nicholas Contini |
Andrew Shyu (a)
Grove City
|
9:30 AM | 10 | USGA | Jeff Olson |
Andy Milligan (a)
Saint Paris
|
8:50 AM | 10 | USGA | David Rosinski + Seth Fair |
Austin Dyson (a)
Dublin
|
1:40 PM | 1 | USGA | Alex Vegh + Nicholas Contini |
Avery Schneider
New Albany
|
8:40 AM | 10 | USGA | Alex Cabungcal + Derek Hrabik |
Beau Bayerl (a)
Ashland
|
9:10 AM | 1 | USGA | Blake Solomon + Brennan Whitis |
Benjamin Roeder (a)
Midland
|
12:50 PM | 10 | USGA | Blake Russell + Jordan McKenzie |
Benjamin Tuttle
Columbus
|
1:00 PM | 1 | USGA | Christopher Sloan + Robert Herron |
Bill Stines
Columbus
|
8:20 AM | 1 | USGA | Michael Kinkopf + Sam Stilwell |
Blake Moody (a)
Pikeville
|
9:20 AM | 1 | USGA | David D'Arienzo + Nic Powell |
Blake Russell (a)
Powell
|
12:50 PM | 10 | USGA | Benjamin Roeder + Jordan McKenzie |
Blake Solomon (a)
Dublin
|
9:10 AM | 1 | USGA | Beau Bayerl + Brennan Whitis |
Bob Sowards
Dublin
|
9:30 AM | 1 | USGA | Carter Hibbard + Kevin Dick |
Brad Loomis
Harrison
|
1:50 PM | 1 | USGA | Joe Falardeau + Ryan Brees |
Brad Wright (a)
Dublin
|
1:40 PM | 10 | USGA | Jake Kehoe + Logan Menning |
Brandon Judy
Beavercreek
|
1:20 PM | 10 | USGA | David Monaco + Nick Reardon |
Brayden Baldridge (a)
Howard
|
8:20 AM | 10 | USGA | Matthew Wetherill + Michael Shonk |
Brennan Whitis (a)
Columbus
|
9:10 AM | 1 | USGA | Beau Bayerl + Blake Solomon |
Britton Hensel (a)
Kenton
|
1:20 PM | 1 | USGA | Chad Bolt + Chris Black |
C.J. Gatto (a)
Athens
|
8:30 AM | 1 | USGA | Michael Roberts + Tim Heffelfinger |
Caleb Stimmel (a)
Hilliard
|
8:10 AM | 1 | USGA | Drew Salyers + Richard Schembechler |
Caleb Westfall (a)
Mechanicsburg
|
2:00 PM | 10 | USGA | David Tepe + Evan Hall |
Caleb Wittig
Reynoldsburg
|
8:40 AM | 1 | USGA | Joshua Qian + Will Evans |
Cameron Williams
West Chester
|
1:10 PM | 10 | USGA | Griffin Mitchell + TT Crouch |
Carson Bellish (a)
Pickerington
|
9:00 AM | 10 | USGA | Grant Godfrey + Trey Rath |
Carter Hibbard (a)
Florence
|
9:30 AM | 1 | USGA | Bob Sowards + Kevin Dick |
Chad Bolt (a)
Grove City
|
1:20 PM | 1 | USGA | Britton Hensel + Chris Black |
Charlie Phillips
Powell
|
9:00 AM | 1 | USGA | Kenneth Altizer Jr. + Riley Rindo |
Chris Black
Lancaster
|
1:20 PM | 1 | USGA | Britton Hensel + Chad Bolt |
Chris Brooks (a)
Columbus
|
8:00 AM | 10 | USGA | Derek Greenlee + Logan Klatt |
Chris Larbes (a)
Loveland
|
8:30 AM | 10 | USGA | Quinn Patterson + Robert Opdahl |
Christopher Sloan
Dayton
|
1:00 PM | 1 | USGA | Benjamin Tuttle + Robert Herron |
David D'Arienzo (a)
Stow
|
9:20 AM | 1 | USGA | Blake Moody + Nic Powell |
David Lutterus
For Worth
|
1:00 PM | 10 | USGA | Adam Stephens + Kaden Welch |
David Monaco
Westerville
|
1:20 PM | 10 | USGA | Brandon Judy + Nick Reardon |
David Podrasky (a)
Columbus
|
8:10 AM | 10 | USGA | Kyle Morris + Lucas Kane |
David Rosinski
Dublin
|
8:50 AM | 10 | USGA | Andy Milligan + Seth Fair |
David Tepe
Lewis Center
|
2:00 PM | 10 | USGA | Caleb Westfall + Evan Hall |
Derek Greenlee (a)
Circleville
|
8:00 AM | 10 | USGA | Chris Brooks + Logan Klatt |
Derek Hrabik (a)
Columbus
|
8:40 AM | 10 | USGA | Alex Cabungcal + Avery Schneider |
Drew Caudill
Mount Vernon
|
1:10 PM | 1 | USGA | Tyler Goecke + Tyler Jones |
Drew Salyers (a)
Howard
|
8:10 AM | 1 | USGA | Caleb Stimmel + Richard Schembechler |
Evan Hall
Winter Garden
|
2:00 PM | 10 | USGA | Caleb Westfall + David Tepe |
Grant Godfrey (a)
Delaware
|
9:00 AM | 10 | USGA | Carson Bellish + Trey Rath |
Greg Demling
Louisville
|
9:20 AM | 10 | USGA | Holden Scribner + Michael Kelley |
Griffin Mitchell (a)
New Albany
|
1:10 PM | 10 | USGA | Cameron Williams + TT Crouch |
Holden Scribner (a)
Troy
|
9:20 AM | 10 | USGA | Greg Demling + Michael Kelley |
Jacob English (a)
Westerville
|
1:30 PM | 10 | USGA | Jeffrey Scohy + William McDavid |
Jacob Golliday
Pinehurst
|
1:50 PM | 10 | USGA | Trevor Binau |
Jake Kehoe (a)
Powell
|
1:40 PM | 10 | USGA | Brad Wright + Logan Menning |
Jamison Boykins (a)
Reynoldsburg
|
12:30 PM | 1 | USGA | Matthew Collins + Wyatt Worthington II |
Jeff Olson
Delaware
|
9:30 AM | 10 | USGA | Andrew Shyu |
Jeffrey Scohy (a)
Bellbrook
|
1:30 PM | 10 | USGA | Jacob English + William McDavid |
Joe Falardeau
Hilliard
|
1:50 PM | 1 | USGA | Brad Loomis + Ryan Brees |
Jonathan Bowers (a)
Columbus
|
9:10 AM | 10 | USGA | Tim Ailes + Tyler Klava |
Jordan McKenzie (a)
Columbus
|
12:50 PM | 10 | USGA | Benjamin Roeder + Blake Russell |
Joshua Qian (a)
Westerville
|
8:40 AM | 1 | USGA | Caleb Wittig + Will Evans |
Justin Skinner (a)
Dublin
|
12:50 PM | 1 | USGA | Tyler Light + Tyler Overberg |
Justin Weber (a)
Troy
|
8:50 AM | 1 | USGA | Robert Schustrich + Sam Jean |
Kaden Welch (a)
Johnstown
|
1:00 PM | 10 | USGA | Adam Stephens + David Lutterus |
Keith Grywalski (a)
Delaware
|
12:40 PM | 1 | USGA | Pierre Southibounnorath + Scott Anderson |
Kenneth Altizer Jr. (a)
Kailua
|
9:00 AM | 1 | USGA | Charlie Phillips + Riley Rindo |
Kevin Dick (a)
Middletown
|
9:30 AM | 1 | USGA | Bob Sowards + Carter Hibbard |
Kyle Miller (a)
New Vienna
|
1:30 PM | 1 | USGA | Sean McGuire + Zachary Newman |
Kyle Mitchell (a)
Powell
|
12:30 PM | 10 | USGA | Trey Wilson |
Kyle Morris
Dublin
|
8:10 AM | 10 | USGA | David Podrasky + Lucas Kane |
Logan Klatt (a)
Columbus
|
8:00 AM | 10 | USGA | Chris Brooks + Derek Greenlee |
Logan Menning (a)
Dublin
|
1:40 PM | 10 | USGA | Brad Wright + Jake Kehoe |
Lucas Kane (a)
Golden
|
8:10 AM | 10 | USGA | David Podrasky + Kyle Morris |
Luke Schlicher
Springfield
|
8:00 AM | 1 | USGA | Noah Frase + Peter Pappas |
Matthew Collins (a)
Powell
|
12:30 PM | 1 | USGA | Jamison Boykins + Wyatt Worthington II |
Matthew Hoffman (a)
Westerville
|
12:40 PM | 10 | USGA | Mike McGuire + Seth Rainier |
Matthew Wetherill
Cincinnati
|
8:20 AM | 10 | USGA | Brayden Baldridge + Michael Shonk |
Michael Kelley (a)
Westerville
|
9:20 AM | 10 | USGA | Greg Demling + Holden Scribner |
Michael Kinkopf
Dublin
|
8:20 AM | 1 | USGA | Bill Stines + Sam Stilwell |
Michael Roberts
Franklin
|
8:30 AM | 1 | USGA | C.J. Gatto + Tim Heffelfinger |
Michael Shonk (a)
Columbus
|
8:20 AM | 10 | USGA | Brayden Baldridge + Matthew Wetherill |
Mike McGuire (a)
Powell
|
12:40 PM | 10 | USGA | Matthew Hoffman + Seth Rainier |
Mike Thomas
Loveland
|
2:00 PM | 1 | USGA | Nathan Mullen + Zach Crawford |
Nathan Mullen (a)
Youngstown
|
2:00 PM | 1 | USGA | Mike Thomas + Zach Crawford |
Nic Powell
Toronto
|
9:20 AM | 1 | USGA | Blake Moody + David D'Arienzo |
Nicholas Contini
Granville
|
1:40 PM | 1 | USGA | Alex Vegh + Austin Dyson |
Nick Reardon (a)
Columbus
|
1:20 PM | 10 | USGA | Brandon Judy + David Monaco |
Noah Frase (a)
Lancaster
|
8:00 AM | 1 | USGA | Luke Schlicher + Peter Pappas |
Peter Pappas
Westerville
|
8:00 AM | 1 | USGA | Luke Schlicher + Noah Frase |
Pierre Southibounnorath (a)
Westerville
|
12:40 PM | 1 | USGA | Keith Grywalski + Scott Anderson |
Quinn Patterson (a)
Columbus
|
8:30 AM | 10 | USGA | Chris Larbes + Robert Opdahl |
Richard Schembechler
Memphis
|
8:10 AM | 1 | USGA | Caleb Stimmel + Drew Salyers |
Riley Rindo (a)
Columbus
|
9:00 AM | 1 | USGA | Charlie Phillips + Kenneth Altizer Jr. |
Robert Herron
Washington Court House
|
1:00 PM | 1 | USGA | Benjamin Tuttle + Christopher Sloan |
Robert Opdahl (a)
Bottineau
|
8:30 AM | 10 | USGA | Chris Larbes + Quinn Patterson |
Robert Schustrich (a)
Windham
|
8:50 AM | 1 | USGA | Justin Weber + Sam Jean |
Ryan Brees
Orient
|
1:50 PM | 1 | USGA | Brad Loomis + Joe Falardeau |
Sam Jean (a)
Greenwood
|
8:50 AM | 1 | USGA | Justin Weber + Robert Schustrich |
Sam Stilwell
Sterling
|
8:20 AM | 1 | USGA | Bill Stines + Michael Kinkopf |
Scott Anderson (a)
Columbus
|
12:40 PM | 1 | USGA | Keith Grywalski + Pierre Southibounnorath |
Sean McGuire (a)
Twinsburg
|
1:30 PM | 1 | USGA | Kyle Miller + Zachary Newman |
Seth Fair
Whitestown
|
8:50 AM | 10 | USGA | Andy Milligan + David Rosinski |
Seth Rainier (a)
Groveport
|
12:40 PM | 10 | USGA | Matthew Hoffman + Mike McGuire |
TT Crouch
Mount Vernon
|
1:10 PM | 10 | USGA | Cameron Williams + Griffin Mitchell |
Tim Ailes
Delaware
|
9:10 AM | 10 | USGA | Jonathan Bowers + Tyler Klava |
Tim Heffelfinger
Westerville
|
8:30 AM | 1 | USGA | C.J. Gatto + Michael Roberts |
Trevor Binau (a)
Columbus
|
1:50 PM | 10 | USGA | Jacob Golliday |
Trey Rath (a)
Powell
|
9:00 AM | 10 | USGA | Carson Bellish + Grant Godfrey |
Trey Wilson (a)
Powell
|
12:30 PM | 10 | USGA | Kyle Mitchell |
Tyler Goecke (a)
Xenia
|
1:10 PM | 1 | USGA | Drew Caudill + Tyler Jones |
Tyler Jones (a)
Westerville
|
1:10 PM | 1 | USGA | Drew Caudill + Tyler Goecke |
Tyler Klava
Pace
|
9:10 AM | 10 | USGA | Jonathan Bowers + Tim Ailes |
Tyler Light
Strasburg
|
12:50 PM | 1 | USGA | Justin Skinner + Tyler Overberg |
Tyler Overberg (a)
West Chester
|
12:50 PM | 1 | USGA | Justin Skinner + Tyler Light |
Will Evans (a)
Columbus
|
8:40 AM | 1 | USGA | Caleb Wittig + Joshua Qian |
William McDavid (a)
Urbana
|
1:30 PM | 10 | USGA | Jacob English + Jeffrey Scohy |
Wyatt Worthington II
Reynoldsburg
|
12:30 PM | 1 | USGA | Jamison Boykins + Matthew Collins |
Zach Crawford (a)
Vandalia
|
2:00 PM | 1 | USGA | Mike Thomas + Nathan Mullen |
Zachary Newman
Westerville
|
1:30 PM | 1 | USGA | Kyle Miller + Sean McGuire |